REACH YOUR GOALS

80+ GROUPX classes available weekly

GROUPX Class Schedule

COVID-19

GREAT NEWS is that we have a daily LIVE ON ZOOM exercise timetable available for you from March 30th. For details checkout: Our Time Table


Club Physical offers you more than 80 GROUPX classes every week, taught by highly qualified instructors. From AWESOME ABZ to ZUMBA, we’ve got a class fit for you!

Click the ‘Show Filters +’ button below to search for classes based on your preferences and click on any class name in the timetable for more information about a specific class.

It’s time to GET PHYSICAL!

Show Filters
Class Type
Location
Day
Time of the Day
Monday, March 30 Class LocationInstructor
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX Te AtatuTina
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE BirkenheadAnna
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE CoastJohn
10:30 - 11:25 PILATES BirkenheadAnna S
10:30 - 11:25 PILATES CoastJohn
10:35 - 11:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
16:30 - 17:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuSteven
17:30 - 18:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadCatherine
17:30 - 18:25 PILATES CoastCarolyn
17:45 - 18:30 STEPX45 Te AtatuSharon
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE BirkenheadAdrian
18:30 - 19:00 XTREME30 BirkenheadNikki
18:35 - 19:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
19:00 - 19:55 ZUMBA CoastGisela
Tuesday, March 31 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XCORE45 BirkenheadAnna S
09:30 - 10:00 XRIDE30 Te AtatuNora
09:30 - 10:15 XRIDE BirkenheadAdrian
09:30 - 10:25 YOGA CoastCatherine
10:35 - 11:30 XCORE Te AtatuSharon
16:00 - 16:30 PIWI JIU JITSU* (4 to 6 years old) Te AtatuClinton
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* (Beginners) Te AtatuClinton
17:30 - 18:30 JR. JIU JITSU* (Advanced) Te AtatuClinton
17:30 - 18:25 XCORE CoastJohn
17:45 - 18:40 XCORE45 Te AtatuSharon
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuHope
18:00 - 18:30 XTREME30 BirkenheadNikki
18:00 - 19:00 Gym Orientation CoastKyla
18:00 - 19:00 Gym Orientation BirkenheadGarry
18:30 - 19:25 ZUMBA BirkenheadYumi
18:30 - 20:00 SR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
18:30 - 19:25 PILATES CoastJohn
18:35 - 19:30 ZUMBA Te AtatuCharlie
Wednesday, April 1 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XRIDE45 BirkenheadAnna S
09:30 - 10:25 PILATES Te AtatuNora
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX CoastTina
10:30 - 11:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
10:30 - 11:00 XTREME30 CoastTina
10:35 - 11:30 FLEX Te AtatuAnna
17:30 - 18:25 FLEX BirkenheadTina
17:30 - 18:15 XRIDE CoastJo
17:45 - 18:30 FLEX45 Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:30 XRIDE30 Te AtatuHope
18:30 - 19:25 PILATES BirkenheadAnna S
18:30 - 19:25 YOGA CoastCatherine
18:35 - 19:30 PILATES Te AtatuNora
Thursday, April 2 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:55 FLEX BirkenheadNikki
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX BirkenheadTina
09:30 - 10:25 PILATES CoastJo
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE Te AtatuSharon
10:00 - 11:00 Gym Orientation CoastKyla
10:00 - 11:00 Gym Orientation BirkenheadGarry
16:30 - 17:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
17:15 - 18:15 Gym Orientation Te AtatuBrahm
17:30 - 18:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuTerry
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE CoastAdrian
18:30 - 19:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
18:30 - 20:00 SR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
18:35 - 19:30 ZUMBA Te AtatuCharlie

* = Extra charges apply

INTERESTED IN TRYING ONE OF OUR GROUPX CLASSES?

Get in touch for a complimentary pass