REACH YOUR GOALS

75+ GROUPX classes available weekly

Upcoming Classes

Club Physical offers you more than 75 GROUPX classes every week, taught by highly qualified instructors. From AWESOME ABZ to ZUMBA, we’ve got a class fit for you!

Click the ‘Show Filters +’ button below to search for classes based on your preferences and click on any class name in the timetable for more information about a specific class.

It’s time to GET PHYSICAL!

Show Filters
Class Type
Location
Day
Time of the Day
Tuesday, May 30 Class LocationInstructor
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
18:00 - 18:55 ZUMBA Te AtatuClaire
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuRebecca
18:00 - 18:30 XTREME30 BirkenheadSorina
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadDamian
18:30 - 19:25 ZUMBA BirkenheadElza
19:00 - 20:00 SR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
Wednesday, May 31 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XRIDE BirkenheadNikki
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:30 - 10:25 PILATES Te AtatuNora
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
10:30 - 11:25 PILATES BirkenheadJohn
10:35 - 11:30 FLEX Te AtatuSharon
16:00 - 17:00 KIDS KUNG FU* Te AtatuChris
16:30 - 17:00 TEENS @ 4:30 BirkenheadDamian
17:30 - 18:00 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
17:30 - 18:25 FLEX BirkenheadNikki
18:00 - 18:30 XRIDE 30 Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE BirkenheadSean
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadDamian
18:30 - 19:25 PILATES BirkenheadCarolyn
18:45 - 19:40 PILATES Te AtatuNora
19:00 - 20:00 SENIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU Te AtatuRicardo
Thursday, June 1 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:55 FLEX BirkenheadNikki
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE Te AtatuSharon
09:30 - 10:15 XRIDE BirkenheadNikki
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX BirkenheadTina
10:35 - 11:30 BARRE’ Te AtatuRenee'
17:30 - 18:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuMargaret
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadDamian
18:30 - 19:25 ZUMBA Te AtatuClaire
18:30 - 19:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
Friday, June 2 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:30 XTREME30 BirkenheadSorina
06:30 - 06:45 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX Te AtatuSharon
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadTania
11:15 - 12:00 RUNNING GROUP BirkenheadSean
12:15 - 13:10 ENERGISER CIRCUIT BirkenheadSean
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
17:30 - 18:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
18:00 - 18:55 YOGA BirkenheadCarolyn
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadDamian
18:30 - 19:30 SR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton

* = Extra charges apply

INTERESTED IN TRYING ONE OF OUR GROUPX CLASSES?

Get in touch for a complimentary pass