REACH YOUR GOALS

60+ GROUPX classes available weekly

GROUPX Class Schedule

Club Physical offers you more than 60 GROUPX classes every week, taught by highly qualified instructors. From AWESOME ABZ to ZUMBA, we’ve got a class fit for you!

Click the ‘Show Filters +’ button below to search for classes based on your preferences and click on any class name in the timetable for more information about a specific class.

It’s time to GET PHYSICAL!

Show Filters
Class Type
Location
Day
Time of the Day
Sunday, February 18 Class LocationInstructor
10:00 - 10:45 XRIDE BirkenheadMargaret
Monday, February 19 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XRIDE BirkenheadSorina
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX Te AtatuTina
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
10:30 - 11:25 PILATES BirkenheadJohn
10:35 - 11:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
16:00 - 16:30 PIWI JIU JITSU* (4 to 6 years old) Te AtatuClinton
16:30 - 17:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuMatthew
17:30 - 18:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadTania
17:45 - 18:30 STEPX45 Te AtatuSharon
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE BirkenheadWarren
18:30 - 19:25 FLEX BirkenheadGrant
18:35 - 19:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
Tuesday, February 20 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XCORE45 BirkenheadAnna S
09:30 - 10:00 XRIDE30 Te AtatuNora
09:30 - 10:25 ESSENTRICS BirkenheadJeanne
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
17:45 - 18:40 XCORE45 Te AtatuSharon
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuRebecca
18:00 - 18:30 XTREME30 BirkenheadSorina
18:30 - 20:00 SR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
18:30 - 19:25 ZUMBA BirkenheadLleu
18:35 - 19:30 ZUMBA Te AtatuCarnation
Wednesday, February 21 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XRIDE BirkenheadAnna S
09:30 - 10:25 PILATES Te AtatuNora
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
10:30 - 11:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
10:35 - 11:30 FLEX Te AtatuSharon
16:00 - 17:00 KIDS KUNG FU* Te AtatuChris
17:30 - 18:25 FLEX BirkenheadTina
17:45 - 18:30 FLEX45 Te AtatuSharon
18:00 - 18:30 XRIDE30 Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE BirkenheadSorina
18:30 - 19:25 PILATES BirkenheadLauren
18:35 - 19:30 PILATES Te AtatuNora
Thursday, February 22 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:55 FLEX BirkenheadSorina
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE Te AtatuSharon
09:30 - 10:15 XRIDE BirkenheadRebecca
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX BirkenheadTina
17:30 - 18:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
17:45 - 18:40 BARRE’ Te AtatuRenee'
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuMargaret
18:30 - 19:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
18:30 - 20:00 SR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
18:35 - 19:35 ASA! African Fitness Te AtatuOtis
Friday, February 23 Class LocationInstructor
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX Te AtatuSharon
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadTania
10:35 - 11:30 BARRE’ Te AtatuRenee'
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
17:30 - 18:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
18:00 - 18:55 YOGA BirkenheadLauren
18:30 - 20:00 SR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
Saturday, February 24 Class LocationInstructor
08:30 - 09:25 YOGA Te AtatuLaura
08:30 - 09:15 XRIDE Te AtatuWarren
08:30 - 09:25 STEPX BirkenheadSharon
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX Te AtatuTina
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE BirkenheadSharon
10:30 - 11:25 ZUMBA BirkenheadLleu
11:30 - 12:30 KARATE* BirkenheadAdrian
Sunday, February 25 Class LocationInstructor
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA Te AtatuMisato
09:30 - 10:25 YOGA BirkenheadDanny
10:00 - 10:45 XRIDE BirkenheadMargaret

* = Extra charges apply

INTERESTED IN TRYING ONE OF OUR GROUPX CLASSES?

Get in touch for a complimentary pass