REACH YOUR GOALS

75+ GROUPX classes available weekly

Upcoming Classes

Club Physical offers you more than 75 GROUPX classes every week, taught by highly qualified instructors. From AWESOME ABZ to ZUMBA, we’ve got a class fit for you!

Click the ‘Show Filters +’ button below to search for classes based on your preferences and click on any class name in the timetable for more information about a specific class.

It’s time to GET PHYSICAL!

Show Filters
Class Type
Location
Day
Time of the Day
Friday, July 21 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:30 XTREME30 BirkenheadSorina
06:30 - 06:45 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX Te AtatuSharon
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadTania
10:35 - 11:30 BARRE’ Te AtatuRenee'
11:15 - 12:00 RUNNING GROUP BirkenheadSean
12:15 - 13:10 ENERGISER CIRCUIT BirkenheadSean
16:30 - 17:30 JR. JIU JITSU* Te AtatuClinton
17:30 - 18:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
18:00 - 18:55 YOGA BirkenheadCarolyn
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadRochelle
18:30 - 19:30 SR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuClinton
Saturday, July 22 Class LocationInstructor
08:30 - 09:25 YOGA Te AtatuLaura
08:30 - 09:15 XRIDE Te AtatuWarren
08:30 - 09:25 STEPX BirkenheadSharon
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX Te AtatuTina
09:30 - 10:25 XCORE BirkenheadSharon
10:30 - 11:25 ZUMBA BirkenheadLleu
10:35 - 11:05 XL30 Te AtatuTina
11:30 - 12:30 KARATE BirkenheadAdrian
Sunday, July 23 Class LocationInstructor
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadLynton
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA Te AtatuCarolyn
09:30 - 10:25 YOGA BirkenheadKate
09:30 - 10:25 VINYASA FLOW YOGA Te AtatuCarolyn
10:00 - 10:45 XRIDE BirkenheadMargaret
Monday, July 24 Class LocationInstructor
06:00 - 06:45 XRIDE BirkenheadSean
09:00 - 09:15 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadSean
09:30 - 10:25 FLEX Te AtatuTina
09:30 - 10:25 STEPX BirkenheadJohn
10:30 - 11:25 XCORE BirkenheadJohn
10:35 - 11:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
16:30 - 17:30 JR. WRESTLING* Te AtatuMatthew
16:30 - 17:00 TEENS @ 4:30 BirkenheadRochelle
17:45 - 18:40 STEPX Te AtatuIan
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE Te AtatuNora
18:00 - 18:55 VINYASA FLOW YOGA BirkenheadTania
18:00 - 18:45 XRIDE BirkenheadWarren
18:15 - 18:30 AWESOME ABZ BirkenheadRochelle
18:35 - 19:05 XTREME30 Te AtatuTina
19:00 - 19:55 FLEX BirkenheadGrant
19:00 - 20:30 SENIOR BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU* Te AtatuRicardo

* = Extra charges apply

INTERESTED IN TRYING ONE OF OUR GROUPX CLASSES?

Get in touch for a complimentary pass